Pannala circuit meet-2017 - RESULTS
Speedromepannala Circuit | 2017-09-09 TO 2017-09-10
Print this page
Timings
Scores
Search Drivers & Riders
search
Group SL F Formula McLarens Carburator 1300 CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Kushan Peiris Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 10
2
Randika Niroshan Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 8
3
Tharindu Dharmarathna Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 6
4
Kawindra Senevirathne Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 0
5
Duminda Jayasinghe Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 0
6
Prasanna De Alwis Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 0
7
Mahesh Kodagoda Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 0
8
Romesh Gunawardena Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 0
9
Manura Wanniatchi Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 0
10
Shenal Gunawardana Formula McLarens Carb. 1300 0
GroupA Cars upto 1050 cc
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Michael Wijesuriya Toyota Vitz 1050 10
2
Sithara Peiris Volkswagon Polo 1050 8
3
S Mannapperuma Toyota Vitz 1050 6
4
S A Duminda Nissan March 1050 0
5
Satyan Kochhar Toyota Vitz 1050 0
6
Sapna Weerasekara Nissan March 1050 0
7
Ajith Keerthi Auto Bacs Mini 1050 0
GroupM Std Mod Motorcycles Over 175 CC Up to 250 CC 4T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Lathika Shamal Honda CBR 250 10
2
Sheron Fernando Honda CBR 250 8
3
Heshan Pasindu Honda CBR 250 6
4
Mohamed Shazan Honda CBR 250 0
5
Mangala Pathirage Honda CBR 250 0
6
Jagath Fernando Honda CBR 250 0
7
Bernard David Ellis Honda CBR 250 0
GroupM Std Mod Super Sports Motorcycles Open Over 250cc 4T Race 1
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Pramuka Sesath BMW SRR 1000 10
2
Lathika Shamal Honda CBR 600 8
3
Chaminda de Silva Honda CBR 600 6
4
Shriyantha Anuradha Yamaha R6 600 0
5
Lahiru Randeep Suzuki GSXR 600 0
6
Shiran Samuel Honda CBR 600 0
GroupM STD MOD upto 125cc 2T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Udana Perera Yamaha TZR 125 10
2
Mohamed Shazan Yamaha Belgarda 125 8
3
Ganeshan Vijayakumar Yamaha TZR 125 6
4
Chathura Madushanka Yamaha TZR 125 0
5
H Hasitha Peiris Yamaha TZR 125 0
6
Dammika Senarathna Yamaha TZR 125 0
7
Thuwan Princy Cagiva Mito 125 0
GroupO Standard Motorcycles upto 125 CC 4T Mono Cylinder
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Hansika Abeysinghe Honda CBR 125 10
2
Shiran Samuel Honda JX 125 8
3
W A D Chandimal Honda JX 125 6
4
Idunil Weerasinghe Honda JX 125 0
5
Prasanna Niroshan Bajaj Discovery 125 0
6
Dilum Disanayake Honda JX 125 0
7
M C S Perera Honda JX 125 0
8
H P D K Tharanga Honda JX 125 0
9
W H Dilan Ratnayake Honda JX 125 0
10
Nimudu Lakmal Honda JX 125 0
11
Dammika Senarathna Honda JX 125 0
12
R M N K Ranathunga Honda JX 125 0
GroupO Std Motorcycles Over 125 CC Upto 160 CC 4T Mono Cylinder
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Hansika Abeysinghe Honda CBR 150 10
2
Vinula Pathirage Honda CBR 150 8
3
Mohamed Shazan Honda CBR 150 6
4
Shushmi Solanki Honda CBR 150 0
5
Nikila Pathirage Honda CBR 150 0
6
Idunil Weerasinghe Honda CBR 150 0
7
P Samarawickrama Honda CBR 150 0
8
Ashen Wickramarathne Honda CBR 150 0
9
Shiran Samuel Honda CBR 125 0
10
A G Isuru Madushan Yamaha R 150 0
GroupS Cars Upto 1500 cc
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Zaakir Wahab Honda Civic 1500 10
2
Gihan Dheerasekara Honda Civic 1500 8
3
Rangana Budawatta Honda EK 1500 6
4
Shehara Jayawardana Honda Civic EG3 1500 0
5
Dilan Sabar Honda E G 6 1500 0
6
Kamil Hussain Honda CRX 1500 0
7
Faham Nauman Honda Civic 1500 0
8
Sajaad Zuhair Honda Civic 1500 0
9
Madushan Mannapperuma Honda Civic 1500 0
10
Prabath Senanayake Honda City 1500 0
11
Thiwanka Wijesekara Honda Civic 1500 0
12
Subramaniam M Honda CRX 1500 0
GroupSL A Mini7
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Ajith Keerthi Autobacs Mini 1000 10
2
Namal Silva Austin Mini 1000 8
3
Suresh Kumar Austin Mini 7 1000 6
4
K Parameswaran Austin Mini 1000 0
5
W N S Thissera Austin Mini 1000 0
6
Neel Weerasinghe Autobacs Mini 1000 0
GroupSL E cars NISSAN MARCH 1000CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Sapna Weerasekara Nissan March 1000 10
2
W A L L Narada Nissan March 1000 8
3
Binara Panduwawela Nissan March 1000 6
4
Manjula Wijesinghe Nissan March 1000 0
5
Mihan Peiris Nissan March 1000 0
6
Chanaka Beligolla Nissan March 1000 0
7
S A Lakshika Nissan March 1000 0
GroupSL F Formula McLarens 4 EFI 1300 CC Race 1
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Bryan Perera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 10
2
Chandima Goonaratne Formula McLarens EFI 1300 8
3
Clement Senaratne Formula McLarens EFI 1300 6
4
Rashmin Mahamudalige Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
5
Ayesh Bandara Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
6
Dhanushka Suraweera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
7
Andrew Choksy Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
8
Gihan Dheerasekara Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
9
Kevin Perera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
10
Ranjaya Dissanayake Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
GroupSL F Formula McLarens 4 EFI 1300 CC Race 2
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Bryan Perera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 10
2
Chandima Goonaratne Formula McLarens EFI 1300 8
3
Andrew Choksy Formula McLarens EFI 1300 6
4
Rashmin Mahamudalige Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
5
Ayesh Bandara Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
6
Dhanushka Suraweera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
7
Clement Senaratne Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
8
Gihan Dheerasekara Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
9
Kevin Perera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
10
Ranjaya Dissanayake Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
GroupSL GT Cars Up to 3500 CC Race 1
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Ashan Silva Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 10
2
Gaurav Gill Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 2000 8
3
Manish Goonetilleke Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 6
4
Ishraq Wahab Subaru Impreza WRX STI 2000 0
5
Sajaad Zuhair Mitsubishi ER 9 2000 0
6
Nishan Wasalathanthri Mitsubishi EVO 9 2000 0
7
Janaka Dias Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 0
8
Abeeth Dangalla Mitsubishi EVO 8 2000 0
9
Ushan Perera Mitsubishi Evolution 9RS 2000 0
10
Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 0
11
S A Duminda Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 0
12
Tyronne Hendovithorone Mitsubishi Evolution 9 2000 0
13
Charith Perera Mitsubishi Evolution 9 2000 0
GroupSL GT Cars Up to 3500 CC Race 2
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Ashan Silva Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 10
2
Sajaad Zuhair Mitsubishi ER 9 2000 8
3
Manish Goonetilleke Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 6
4
Gaurav Gill Mitsubishi Lancer EVO 2000 0
5
Ishraq Wahab Subaru Impreza WRX STI 2000 0
6
Nishan Wasalathanthri Mitsubishi EVO 9 2000 0
7
Janaka Dias Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 0
8
Abeeth Dangalla Mitsubishi EVO 8 2000 0
9
Ushan Perera Mitsubishi Evolution 9RS 2000 0
10
Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 0
11
S A Duminda Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 0
12
Tyronne Hendovithorone Mitsubishi Evolution 9 2000 0
13
Charith Perera Mitsubishi Evolution 9 2000 0
GroupSL H Cars upto 1618CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Irfan Fuard Honda Civic 1600 10
2
Zaakir Wahab Honda Civic EG 6 1600 8
3
Gihan Dheerasekara Honda Civic 1600 6
4
Chathura Samarasinghe Honda EK 2 1600 0
5
Shehara Jayawardana Honda Civic 1600 0
6
Kushan Peiris Honda Civic 1600 0
7
David Siyaguna Honda EG 6 1600 0
8
Chamodh Perera Honda Civic 1600 0
9
Ashan Perera Honda EG 6 1600 0
10
Nigel Perera Honda Civic 1600 0
11
Yadeesh Prasanna Honda Civic 1600 0
12
Michael Wijesuriya Honda Civic 1600 0
13
S A Harsha Honda Civic 1600 0
14
Ayesh Bandara Honda EK 9 1600 0
15
Sachith Pathirana Honda Civic 1600 0
16
Shabry Salam Honda Civic 1600 0
GroupSL H Subaru Legacy 2000CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Malinda Gunasekara Subaru Legacy 2000 10
2
Malika kuruwitarachi Subaru Legacy 2000 8
3
Buddika Ruklantha Subaru Legacy 2000 6
4
Subaru Legacy 2000 0
5
Manoj Silva Subaru Legacy 2000 0
6
Prabaji Bandara Subaru Legacy 2000 0
7
Mangala Pushpakumara Subaru Legacy 2000 0
8
Dhanuka Weerakoon Subaru Legacy 2000 0
GroupSL N Ford Laser Mazda 1300CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Shenal Gunawardana Ford Laser 1300 10
2
Imesh Silva Ford Laser 1300 8
3
Romesh Gunawardena Ford Laser 1300 6
4
Kushan Peiris Mazda Familia 1300 0
5
Rajith Uluwita Ford Laser 1300 0
6
Randika Niroshan Mazda Familia 1300 0
7
R W M Heenbanda Ford Laser 1300 0
8
Sanjaya Premarathne Ford Laser 1300 0
9
Prasanna De Alwis Ford Laser 1300 0
10
Dilipa Dias Ford Laser 1300 0
11
Sudhera Nilaweera Ford Laser 1300 0
12
Ranjith Ramanayaka Ford Laser 1300 0
13
Kolitha Edirisinghe Ford Laser 1300 0
14
Bathiya Amarasinghe Ford Laser 1300 0
15
Susantha Gunawardana Mazda Familia 1300 0
16
Kamal Beligolla Ford Laser 1300 0
17
Rohan J Fernando Ford Laser 1300 0
GroupSL N Ford Laser Mazda 1500CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Susantha Gunawardana Mazda Familia 1500 10
2
Shenal Gunawardana Ford Laser 1500 8
3
Randika Niroshan Mazda Familia 1500 6
4
Rajith Uluwita Ford Laser 1500 0
5
Anuradha Amarasinghe Ford Laser 1500 0
6
Minura Pinidiya Mazda 323 1500 0
7
Sanjaya Weerabahu Ford Laser 1500 0
8
Kawindra Senevirathne Ford Laser 1500 0
9
Premal Manoj Ford Laser 1500 0
10
Kushan Mudalige Ford Laser 1500 0
11
Chaluka Jayawardena Ford Laser 1500 0
12
Sujeewa Karavita Ford Laser 1500 0
13
Shantha Priyankara Ford Laser 1500 0
14
Roshan Dissanayake Ford Laser 1500 0
15
Shavin Wijerathna Ford Laser 1500 0
16
Tharindu Dharmarathna Mazda 323 1500 0
17
Mahesh Kodagoda Mazda Familia 1500 0
18
Yohan Jayasekara Ford Laser 1500 0
19
A S Aponshu Mazda Familia 1500 0
20
K A Amila Kalugampitiya Ford Laser 1500 0
21
Namal Pinidiya Mazda 323 1500 0
GroupSM Supermoto Open 125 to 500 cc 2T 250 Upto 750 CC 4T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Suraj Perera Hasqvarna FS 450 10
2
Kavindu Dushan Mudalige Honda CRF 250 8
3
Sangeeth Suriyage Yamaha YZF 450 6
4
Ishan Dasanayake KTM EXC 450 0
5
Deshan Solanki Kawasaki KXF 250 0
6
Chaminda de Silva Honda CRF 250 0
7
Kushan Mudalige Honda CRF 250 0
8
Nimesh Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 0
9
Kasun Danushka Sudasinghe Yamaha YZF 250 0
KAWASAKI TRACKER 250 CC Special
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
S Harish Kawasaki Tracker 250 0
2
M Rizvi Kawasaki Tracker 250 0
3
Kanishka Dhanuka Kawasaki Tracker 250 0
4
R M Mimshad Kawasaki Tracker 250 0
5
Reginold Arun Kawasaki Tracker 250 0
6
M Reshan Kawasaki Tracker 250 0
7
Teshan De Silva Kawasaki Tracker 250 0
8
D Tilukshan Kawasaki Tracker 250 0
SM Supermoto Motorcycles 100 to 125 cc 2T and Over 175 to 250 CC 4T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Kasun Danushka Sudasinghe Yamaha YZF 250 10
2
Sangeeth Suriyage Honda CRF 250 8
3
Nimesh Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 6
4
Deshan Solanki Kawasaki KXF 250 0
5
Chaminda de Silva Honda CRF 250 0
6
Kushan Mudalige Honda CRF 250 0
7
Kavindu Dushan Mudalige Honda CRF 250 0