Katukurunda Circuit Meet 2017 - RESULTS
Katukurunda Circuit | 2017-03-18 TO 2017-03-19
Print this page
Timings
Scores
Search Drivers & Riders
search
GroupA Cars upto 1050 cc
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Michael Wijesuriya Toyota Vitz 1050 10
2
Ajith Keerthi Auto Bacs 1028 8
3
S A Duminda Nissan March 1050 6
4
Yasith Gamage Nissan March 1050 4
5
S Mannapperuma Toyota Vitz 1050 2
6
Faham Nauman Toyota Vitz 1050 0
7
Lakmal Wijayarathna Mini Cooper 1050 0
8
Surinda Gunawardena Daihatsu Charade 1050 0
9
Hafiz Cader Austin Mini 1050 0
GroupM Std Mod Motorcycles Over 175 CC Up to 250 CC 4T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Shoel Daniel Honda CBR 250 10
2
Lathika Shamal Honda CBR 250 8
3
Eranga Galpihilla Honda CBR 250 6
4
Ashane Senadheera Honda CBR 250 4
5
Madura Peiris Honda CBR 250 2
6
Chandima Rajasinghe Honda CBR 250 0
7
Jagath Fernando Honda CBR 250 0
8
Mangala Pathirage Honda CBR 250 0
9
Bernard David Ellis Honda CBR 250 0
GroupM Std Mod Super Sports Motorcycles 900 CC Up to 1000 CC 4T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Shriyantha Anuradha Honda HRC 1000 10
2
Shoel Daniel Aprilia RSV 4 1000 8
3
Pramuka Sesath BMW SRR 1000 6
4
Shiran Samuel BMW HP 4 1000 4
5
Maduranga Caldera Yamaha 1000 2
6
Insaf Basheer Suzuki GSXR 1000 0
7
Dimuthu De Silva Yamaha R1 1000 0
8
Shivanka Philip BMW S1000 RR 1000 0
9
Yohan Waduge BMW HP 4 1000 0
10
Maheel Pavithra MV Aguesta F4 RR 1000 0
11
Dirhaan Fallil Yamaha YZF R1 1000 0
12
Chathura Madushanka Yamaha YZF R1 1000 0
GroupM Std Mod Super Sports Motorcycles Open Over 250cc 4T Race 1
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Shiran Samuel BMW HP 4 1000 10
2
Pramuka Sesath BMW SRR 1000 8
3
Maduranga Caldera Yamaha 1000 6
4
Dimuthu De Silva Yamaha R 1 1000 5
5
Insaf Basheer Suzuki GSXR 1000 4
6
Yohan Waduge BMW HP 4 1000 3
7
Shivanka Philip BMW S1000RR 1000 2
8
Lathika Shamal Honda CBR 600 1
9
Lahiru Randeep Suzuki GSXR 600 0
10
Prasanna Subasinghe Kawasaki ZX 6R 600 0
11
Shoel Daniel Aprilia RSV 4 1000 0
12
Dirhaan Fallil Yamaha YZF R 1 1000 0
13
Shriyantha Anuradha Honda HRC 1000 0
14
Maheel Pavithra MV Aguesta F4 RR 1000 0
15
Chathura Madushanka Yamaha YZF R 1 1000 0
16
Mithun Zoysa Yamaha R6 600 0
17
Chaminda de Silva Honda CBR 600 0
18
D M S R DeSilva Suzuki GSXR 600 0
19
V Shantha Ram Kawasaki 600 0
20
H D O R Gunathilake Yamaha R6 600 0
21
Ukwattage Charaka Kumarakith Honda Hornet 600 0
22
A A D N C Amarasinghe Honda Hornet 600 0
GroupM Std Mod Super Sports Motorcycles Open Over 250cc 4T Race 2
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Pramuka Sesath BMW SRR 1000 10
2
Shiran Samuel BMW HP 4 1000 8
3
Maduranga Caldera Yamaha 1000 6
4
Dimuthu De Silva Yamaha R 1 1000 5
5
Shriyantha Anuradha Yamaha R6 600 4
6
Insaf Basheer Suzuki GSXR 1000 3
7
Lahiru Randeep Suzuki GSXR 600 2
8
Shivanka Philip Yamaha YZF R6 600 1
9
Chathura Madushanka Yamaha YZF R 1 1000 0
10
Shoel Daniel Aprilia RSV 4 1000 0
11
Yohan Waduge BMW HP 4 1000 0
12
Maheel Pavithra MV Aguesta F4 RR 1000 0
13
Dirhaan Fallil Yamaha YZF R 1 1000 0
14
Mithun Zoysa Yamaha R6 600 0
15
Chaminda de Silva Honda CBR 600 0
16
D M S R DeSilva Suzuki GSXR 600 0
17
V Shantha Ram Kawasaki 600 0
18
Prasanna Subasinghe Kawasaki ZX 6 R 600 0
19
H D O R Gunathilake Yamaha R6 600 0
20
Ukwattage Charaka Kumarakith Honda Hornet 600 0
21
A A D N C Amarasinghe Honda Hornet 600 0
GroupM STD MOD upto 125cc 2T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Chathura Madushanka Yamaha TZR 125 10
2
Danushka Priyasad De Silva Yamaha TZR 125 8
3
Jagath Fernando Yamaha TZR 125 6
4
Dammika Senarathna Yamaha TZR 125 4
5
H Hasitha Peiris Yamaha TZR 125 2
6
Kasun Tharaka Yamaha TZR 125 0
7
Yohan Sandaruwan Yamaha TZR 125 0
8
Udana Perera Yamaha TZR 125 0
9
Nuwan Aravinda Yamaha TZR 125 0
10
Mohamed Shazan Yamaha Belgada 125 0
11
Sanjith Nimesha Fernando Yamaha TZR 125 0
12
Ganeshan Vijayakumar Yamaha TZR 125 0
13
Joshua Philip Yamaha TZR 125 0
14
Thuwan Princy Cagiva Mito 125 0
15
Mangala Pathirage Yamaha TZR 125 0
16
Kushan Chamod Yamaha TZR 125 0
GroupM Std.Mod.Super Sports Motorcycles 600 CC 4T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Shoel Daniel Honda CBR 600 10
2
Pramuka Sesath Honda CBR RR 600 8
3
Shriyantha Anuradha Yamaha R6 600 6
4
Shiran Samuel Honda CBR 600 4
5
Chaminda de Silva Honda CBR 600 2
6
Lathika Shamal Honda CBR 600 0
7
Lahiru Randeep Suzuki GSXR 600 0
8
Shivanka Philip Yamaha YZF R6 600 0
9
Prasanna Subasinghe Kawasaki ZX 6 R 600 0
10
Maduranga Caldera Yamaha 600 0
11
Mithun Zoysa Yamaha R6 600 0
12
D M S R DeSilva Suzuki GSXR 600 0
13
V Shantha Ram Kawasaki 600 0
14
H D O R Gunathilake Yamaha R6 600 0
15
Ukwattage Charaka Kumarakith Honda Hornet 600 0
16
A A D N C Amarasinghe Honda Hornet 600 0
GroupO Standard Motorcycles upto 125 CC 4T Mono Cylinder
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Hansika Abeysinghe Honda CBR 125 10
2
Shushmi Solanki Honda CBR 125 8
3
Binura Karunarathne Honda CBR 125 6
4
W A D Chandimal Honda CB N 125 4
5
Sanjeewa Udaya Kumara Honda JX 125 2
6
Chaminda Subasinghe Honda JX 125 0
7
Avishka Samaraweera Honda JX 125 0
8
Dilum Disanayake Honda JX 125 0
9
M C S Perera Honda JX 125 0
10
Chinthaka Perera Honda JX 125 0
11
T M Tharanga Bajaj Discovery 125 0
12
W H Dilan Ratnayake Honda JX 125 0
13
A N Lakmal Honda CG 125 0
14
Prasanna Niroshan Bajaj Discovery 125 0
15
Dammika Senarathna Honda CG 125 0
16
Asantha Karunarathna Honda JX 125 0
17
B Samarawickrama Honda JX 125 0
18
R M N K Ranathunga Honda JX 125 0
GroupO Std Motorcycles Over 125 CC Upto 160 CC 4T Mono Cylinder
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Hansika Abeysinghe Honda CBR 150 10
2
Kushan Chamod Honda CBR 150 8
3
Vinula Pathirage Honda CBR 150 6
4
Shushmi Solanki Honda CBR 150 4
5
K A S Wickramarathne Wickramarathne Honda CBR 150 2
6
Joshua Philip Yamaha YZF R 150 0
7
Therin Thiranath Honda CBR 150 0
8
Nikila Pathirage Honda CBR 150 0
9
Ashen Wickramarathne Honda CBR 150 0
10
Chaminda Subasinghe Honda CBR 150 0
11
P Samarawickrama Honda CBR 150 0
12
W A D Chandimal Honda CBR 150 0
13
A G Isuru Madushan Yamaha R 150 0
GroupS Cars Upto 1500 cc
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Zaakir Wahab Honda Civic 1500 10
2
Gihan Dheerasekara Honda Civic 1500 8
3
Missaka Naveen Honda Civic 1500 6
4
Rangana Budawatta Honda Civic EK 3 1500 5
5
Faham Nauman Honda Civic 1500 4
6
Kamil Hussain Honda CRX 1500 3
7
Kevin Silva Honda Grand Civic 1500 2
8
Shehan Meegama Skoda 136 L 1500 1
9
Subramaniam M Honda Civic 1500 0
10
Imran Yakoob Susuki Cultus 1350 0
11
Dhilan Sabar Honda E G 6 1500 0
GroupSL A Mini7
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
K Parameswaran Austin Mini 1000 10
2
W N S Thissera Austin Mini 1000 8
3
Suresh Kumar Austin Mini 7 1000 6
4
Namal Silva Austin Mini 1000 4
5
Upendra Weerawarnakula Austin Mini 1000 0
6
Yasith Gamage Austin Mini 1000 0
GroupSL E cars Mini 1275CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Chanaka Rathnayaka Austin Mini 1275 10
2
Thiran Perera Mini Cooper 1275 8
3
Kushan Dananjaya Austin Mini 1275 6
4
Lalin Shehan A Austin Mini 1275 4
5
Nishath DeAlwis Austin Mini 1275 2
6
Saman Hemantha Morris Mini 1275 0
7
Cedric Perera Austin Mini 1275 0
8
Neel Weerasinghe Autobads Mini 1275 0
9
Jeffrey Mason Mini Minor 1275 0
GroupSL E cars NISSAN MARCH 1000CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
S A Lakshika Nissan March 1000 10
2
Sapna Weerasekara Nissan March 997 8
3
dammika Peiris Nissan March 1000 6
4
Nilupa Palliyaguru Nissan March 1000 5
5
Chamika Ranathunga Nissan March 1000 4
6
Binara Panduwawela Nissan March 1000 3
7
Shaeer Shuail Nissan March 1000 2
8
P M Charith Nishantha Nissan March 1000 1
9
Clive Roger Nissan March 1000 0
GroupSL F Formula McLarens 4 EFI 1300 CC Race 1
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Chandima Goonaratne Formula McLarens EFI 1300 10
2
Andrew Choksy Formula McLarens EFI 1300 8
3
Yasith Gamage Formula McLarens EFI 1300 6
4
Gihan Dheerasekara Formula McLarens EFI 1300 5
5
Ranjaya Dissanayake Formula McLarens EFI 1300 4
6
Rashmin Mahamudalige Formula McLarens EFI 1300 3
7
Dhanushka Suraweera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
8
Kevin Perera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
9
Bryan Perera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
GroupSL F Formula McLarens 4 EFI 1300 CC Race 2
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Andrew Choksy Formula McLarens EFI 1300 10
2
Yasith Gamage Formula McLarens EFI 1300 8
3
Ranjaya Dissanayake Formula McLarens EFI 1300 6
4
Dhanushka Suraweera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 5
5
Kevin Perera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 4
6
Gihan Dheerasekara Formula McLarens EFI 1300 3
7
Rashmin Mahamudalige Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
8
Chandima Goonaratne Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
9
Bryan Perera Formula McLarens EFI 1300 0
GroupSL GT Cars Up to 3500 CC Race 1
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Ashan Silva Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 10
2
Abeeth Dangalla Mitsubishi EVO 8 2000 8
3
Dinesh Jayawardana Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 6
4
Irfan Fuard Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 5
5
Charith Perera Mitsubishi Evolution IX 2000 4
6
Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 3
7
Sajaad Zuhair Mitsubishi ER 9 2000 2
8
Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi Evolution VII 2000 1
9
Manish Goonetilleke Mitsubishi Evolution IV RS 2000 0
10
Ushan Perera Mitsubishi Evolution 9RS 2000 0
11
Nishan Wasalathanthri Misubishi EVO 9 2000 0
12
Kaushal Samarasinghe Misubishi EVO 9 2000 0
13
Shehara Jayawardana Misubishi Lancer 2000 0
14
Ishraq Wahab Subaru Impreza WRX STI 2000 0
15
Sanjeewa De Mel Misubishi Evolution VI 2000 0
16
Janaka Dias Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 0
17
Tyronne Hendovithorone Misubishi Evolution 9 2000 0
18
Tharindu Lokuge Subaru ST I 10 2000 0
GroupSL GT Cars Up to 3500 CC Race 2
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Ushan Perera Mitsubishi Evolution 9RS 2000 10
2
Ashan Silva Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 8
3
Abeeth Dangalla Mitsubishi EVO 2000 6
4
Dinesh Jayawardana Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 5
5
Charith Perera Mitsubishi Evolution IX 2000 4
6
Manish Goonetilleke Mitsubishi Evolution IV RS 2000 3
7
Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi Evolution VII 2000 2
8
Irfan Fuard Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 1
9
Janaka Dias Mitsubishi Evolution 2000 0
10
Sajaad Zuhair Mitsubishi ER 9 2000 0
11
Nishan Wasalathanthri Mitsubishi EVO 9 2000 0
12
Shehara Jayawardana Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 0
13
Ishraq Wahab Subaru Impreza WRX STI 2000 0
14
Sanjeewa De Mel Mitsubishi Evolution VI 2000 0
15
Aravinda Premadasa Mitsubishi Lancer 2000 0
16
Tyronne Hendovithorone Mitsubishi Evolution 9 2000 0
17
Kaushal Samarasinghe Mitsubishi EVO 9 2000 0
18
Tharindu Lokuge Subaru STI 10 2000 0
GroupSL H Cars upto 1618CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Kushan Peiris Honda Civic 1600 10
2
Zaakir Wahab Honda Civic EG 6 1600 8
3
David Siyaguna Honda EG 6 1600 6
4
Lakmal Wijayarathna Honda EG 6 SIR 1600 5
5
Shehara Jayawardana Honda Civic 1600 4
6
Ayesh Bandara Honda EK 9 1600 3
7
Chamodh Perera Honda Civic 1600 2
8
Andrew Choksy Honda EG 6 SIR 1600 1
9
Glenn Jayasekara Honda EG 4 SIR 1600 0
10
Michael Wijesuriya Honda Civic 1618 0
11
Nuzaf Nazeer Honda EK 1600 0
12
Chandima Goonaratne Honda EG 6 1600 0
13
H H Dilan Siri Honda EK 3 1600 0
14
S A Harsha Honda Civic 1600 0
15
Chathura Samarasinghe Honda EK 2 1600 0
16
Prasanna Rajakalenndra Honda Civic 1600 0
GroupSL H Subaru Legacy 2000CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Malinda Gunasekara Subaru Legacy 2000 10
2
Malika kuruwitarachi Subaru Legacy 2000 8
3
Hashen Peiris Subaru Legacy 2000 6
4
Dhanuka Weerakoon Subaru Legacy 2000 4
5
Subaru Legacy 2000 2
6
Chaminda Weerassoriya Subaru Legacy 2000 0
GroupSL N Ford Laser Mazda 1300CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Kushan Peiris Mazda Familia 1300 10
2
Rajith Uluwita Ford Laser 1300 8
3
Susantha Gunawardana Ford Laser 1300 6
4
Romesh Gunawardena Ford Laser 1300 5
5
Imesh Silva Ford Laser 1300 4
6
Sudhera Nilaweera Ford Laser 1300 3
7
Manura Wanniatchi Ford Laser 1300 2
8
Induwara Senadeera Ford Laser 1300 1
9
Ranjith Ramanayaka Ford Laser 1300 0
10
Prasanna De Alwis Ford Laser 1300 0
11
Dhammika Godage Ford Laser 1300 0
12
R P H Sudath Jayathissa Mazda 323 1300 0
13
R W M Heenbanda Ford Laser 1300 0
14
Rohan J Fernando Ford Laser 1300 0
15
Dilipa Dias Ford Laser 1300 0
16
Kolitha Edirisinghe Ford Laser 1300 0
17
Buddhika Punchihewa Ford Laser 1300 0
18
Kamal Beligolla Ford Laser 1300 0
19
Jagath Munasinghe Ford Laser 1300 0
20
W A W M R R B Delwala Ford Laser 1300 0
21
Bathiya Amarasinghe Ford Laser 1300 0
22
Nishantha Senadeera Ford Laser 1300 0
GroupSL N Ford Laser Mazda 1500CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Kawindra Senevirathne Ford Laser 1500 10
2
Rajith Uluwita Ford Laser 1500 8
3
Tharindu Dharmarathna Mazda 323 1500 6
4
Kushan Peiris Mazda Familia 1500 5
5
Shenal Gunawardana Ford Laser 1500 4
6
Kushan Mudalige Ford Laser 1500 3
7
Sujeewa Karavita Ford Laser 1500 2
8
Roshan Malcolm Dissanayake Ford Laser 1500 1
9
Anuradha Amarasinghe Ford Laser 1500 0
10
Dilan Adikari Ford Laser 1500 0
11
K A Amila Kalugampitiya Ford Laser 1500 0
12
M B Akila Kamalendra Ford Laser 1500 0
13
Thilina Hewage Ford Laser 1500 0
14
Dilanka Wijesuriya Ford Laser 1500 0
15
Udara Chandimal Ford Laser 1500 0
16
Mahesh Kodagoda Mazda 1500 0
17
M A Naveen Madawa Bandara Ford Laser 1500 0
18
Ishan Tharaka Maddugoda Ford Laser 1500 0
19
Sanjaya Weerabahu Ford Laser 1500 0
20
Sandeewa Fernando Ford Laser 1500 0
21
Minura Pinidiya Mazda 323 1500 0
22
Lakith Jinadasa Ford Laser 1500 0
23
Duminda Jayasinghe Mazda 323 1500 0
24
Vajira Asanka Fernando Ford Laser 1500 0
GroupSM Supermoto Open 125 to 500 cc 2T 250 Upto 750 CC 4T Race 1
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Sangeeth Suriyage Honda CRF 450 10
2
Suraj Perera Hasqvarna FS 450 8
3
Deshan Solanki KTM EXC 450 6
4
Ananda Wedisinghe Yamaha YZF 450 5
5
Kasun Danushka Sudasinghe Honda CRF 450 4
6
Udika Srimal Malavige Yamaha YZF 450 3
7
Chameen Sri Wickrama Honda CRF 450 2
8
Ananda Sampath Weerasinghe Honda CRF 450 1
9
Sachira Rajakaruna Honda CRF 449 0
10
Suren Cooray Honda CRF 250 0
11
Sampath Ranasinghe Honda CRF 250 0
12
Chaminda de Silva Honda CRF 250 0
13
Anishka Priyadarshana Honda CRF 250 0
14
Mihan Zoysa Honda CRF 250 0
SM Supermoto Motorcycles 100 to 125 cc 2T and Over 175 to 250 CC 4T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Kasun Danushka Sudasinghe Yamaha YZF 250 10
2
Sangeeth Suriyage Honda CRF 250 8
3
Kavindu Dushan Mudalige Honda CRF 250 6
4
Chaminda de Silva Honda CRF 250 4
5
Deshan Solanki Suzuki RMZ 250 2
6
Sampath Ranasinghe Honda CRF 250 0
7
Suren Cooray Honda CRF 250 0
8
Anishka Priyadarshana Honda CRF 250 0
9
Mihan Zoysa Honda CRF 250 0
SportsTouring Motor Cycles Over 700 C.C Special Club Event
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Akalanka Perera Aprilia Dorsoduro 1200 10
2
Charuaka Kumarakith Ducati Street Fighter 848 8
3
Kotuwage Saman KTM Super Duke 1290 6
4
K Mangala Pathirage Husqrana NUDA R 900 4
5
L P De Silva Ducati Street Fighter 1098 2
6
B Jayalal Peiris Ducati Monster 796 0
7
H Piumal Surendra Ducati Monster 796 0
8
Praveen Tyronne KTM Super Duke 1290 0
9
S K Abeysekara Ducati Street Fighter 848 0
10
A Hashan Illeperuma Buell XB 12 1200 0