Colombo Super Cross-2017 - RESULTS
Naval Racing Trackin Welisara Circuit | 2017-05-05 TO 2017-05-06
Print this page
Timings
Scores
Search Drivers & Riders
search
GroupMX over 175CC upto 250CC Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Timings
1
Madura Peiris Yamaha YZF 250 01:45:631
2
Kavindu Kevitiyagala Honda CRF 250 01:48:211
3
Mithun Sigera Yamaha YZF 250 01:49:253
4
Buddika Silva Honda CRF 250 01:55:608
5
Hashan Chamika Yamaha YZF 250 01:57:342
6
Prabath Sujinda Kumara Yamaha YZF 250 02:08:347
GroupSL A Mini7 Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Timings
1
K Parameswaran Austin Mini 998 00:54:669
2
Ajith Keerthi Autobacs Mini 1000 00:54:684
3
W N S Thissera Austin Mini 1000 00:55:796
4
Namal Silva Austin Mini 1000 00:56:887
5
Dilan Perera Austin Mini 1000 00:57:736
6
Samantha Gunawardana Austin Mini 1000 00:58:089
7
Upendra Weerawarnakula Austin Mini 1000 01:00:263
8
K Balasingam Austin Mini 1000 01:04:608
GroupSL E cars Mini 1275CC Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Timings
1
Neel Weerasinghe Autobacs Mini 1275 00:56:482
2
Chanaka Rathnayaka Mini Miner 1275 00:57:032
3
Duminda Jayasinghe Mini 1275 00:58:858
4
Nishath DeAlwis Austin Mini 1275 00:59:823
5
Cedric Perera Austin Mini 1275 01:06:071
6
Saman Hemantha Mini Miner 1275 01:09:284
GroupSL H Carsupto 1618CC
Pos Driver Model Engine Timings
1
Kushan Peiris Honda Civic 1600 00:47:539
2
Upulwan Serasinghe Honda V-TEC 1600 00:49:306
3
Shenal Gunawardana Honda Civic 1600 00:49:679
4
Linusha Perera Honda EG 6 1600 00:50:050
5
Zaakir Wahab Honda Civic 1600 00:50:564
6
Shehara Jayawardana Honda Civic 1600 00:50:925
GroupSL H Subaru Legacy 2000CC Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Timings
1
Malika kuruwitarachi Subaru Legacy 2000CC 00:46:523
2
Hashen Peiris Subaru Legacy 2000CC 00:47:168
3
Subaru Legacy 2000CC 00:50:190
4
Manjula Wijesinghe Subaru Legacy 2000CC 00:50:193
5
Binara Panduwawela Subaru Legacy 2000CC 00:52:806
6
Mangala Pushpakumara Subaru Legacy 2000CC 00:53:684
7
Dhanuka Weerakoon Subaru Legacy 2000CC 00:54:942
GroupSL N Standardcars FordLaser Mazda 1300CC Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Timings
1
Kushan Peiris Mazda 1300 00:48:776
2
Randika Niroshan Mazda Familia 1300 00:50:014
3
Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1300 00:50:753
4
Susantha Gunawardana Ford Laser 1300 00:51:713
5
Romesh Gunawardena Ford Laser 1300 00:51:831
6
Shenal Gunawardana Ford Laser 1300 00:53:122
7
Kolitha Edirisinghe Ford Laser 1300 00:56:733
SL GT carsupto 3500CC
Pos Driver Model Engine Timings
1
Ashan Silva Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:42:033
2
Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:42:905
3
Ushan Perera Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:43:100
4
Kushan Peiris Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:43:358
5
Ishraq Wahab Subaru Impreza WRX 2000 00:43:474
6
Dinesh Jayawardana Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:43:649
7
Nishan Wasalathanthri Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:44:273
8
S A Duminda Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:44:282
9
Manish Goonetilleke Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:44:296
10
Tyronne Hendovithorone Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:44:738
11
Royce Fernando Mitsubishi EVO 2000 00:44:754
GroupJ Motor Cycles upto 50CC Over 7 Under 10 Years
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Minuka Rathnayake Yamaha PW 50 10
2
Rivinu Rathnayake Yamaha PW 50 8
3
Irosh Sumanasekara Yamaha PW 50 6
4
Thayushi Sri Wickrama Yamaha PW 50 4
5
Esela Madanayake Yamaha PW 50 0
6
Rasindhu Sudasinghe Yamaha PW 50 0
7
Hirusha Padukka Yamaha PW 50 0
8
Dineth Mapitigama Yamaha PW 50 0
9
Kavish Mihiran Yamaha PW 50 0
10
Akash Sethum Weerasinghe Yamaha PW 50 0
11
Imasha Udathara Yamaha PW 50 0
12
Bimsara Amaranath Yamaha PW 50 0
13
DJ Shenal Rathnayake Yamaha PW 50 0
14
Himsha Padukka Yamaha 50 0
GroupJ MX Motorcycles Over 65CC upto 85CC 2T and upto 150CC 4T under 13 years
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Tharuka Rumesh De Silva Honda CRF 150 10
2
Gagana Fernando Husquvarna 85 8
3
Demitha Jayawardena KTM 85 6
4
Vinuda Dewanaka KTM 85 4
5
Rashmi Karunarathne Kawasaki KX 65 2
6
Dileesh Kevitiyagala Honda CR 85 0
7
T G Anjana Weerawardena Honda CR 85 0
8
Nisala Malinda Jayasundara KTM 85 0
9
P H Pathum Rashmika Kawasaki KX 65 0
10
Theekshana Perera Yamaha YZ 85 0
GroupJ MX Over 65CC upto 85CC 2T and upto 150CC 4T Under 16
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Bhanuka Rathnayaka Kawasaki KX 85 10
2
Stephan Fernando KTM 85 8
3
Vinuska Silva Honda CRF 150 6
4
Sadhish Thrivanasha Silva Honda CRF 150 5
5
D M D Kalhara KTM 85 4
6
Gagana Fernando Hasqurarna TC 85 3
7
Demitha Jayawardena KTM 85 2
8
Kanishka Dissanayaka Yamaha YZ 85 1
9
T G Anjana Weerawardena Honda CR 85 0
10
Tharuka Rumesh De Silva Honda CRF 150 0
11
Nisala Malinda Jayasundara KTM 85 0
12
Chavindu Dilshan Yamaha YZ 85 0
13
Kavindu Dilshan Yamaha YZ 85 0
GroupM STD MOD Motor cycles over 175CC upto 250CC 4T and over 100CC upto 125CC 2T M
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Shanuka Jayana Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 10
2
Lahiru Jeewantha Yamaha WRF 250 8
3
R M Safras Yamaha WRF 250 6
4
Madura Peiris Yamaha WRF 250 4
5
Pradeep Karunarathne Yamaha WRF 250 0
6
N A D M C Weerasinghe Yamaha WRF 250 0
7
Ashoka Udayanga Honda CRFS 250 0
8
Sampath Athapaththu Yamaha WRF 250 0
9
Akila S Maddumage Yamaha WRF 250 0
10
Ashen Nethicumara Yamaha WRF 250 0
GroupM STD MOD upto 125cc 2T
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
M N Perera KTM 125 10
2
Ashen Shehara KTM 125 8
3
Jayampathi Dissanayaka Gas Gas 125 6
4
Kasun Wijesekara Hasquvarna 125 4
5
Nihal Wijeratne KTM 125 2
6
Dushan Perera KTM 125 0
7
K C Arawinda Kawasaki KDX 125 0
8
Dinesh Prematilaka Kawasaki KDX 125 0
9
R A M C Bandara Kawasaki KDX 125 0
10
Nimal Puspakumara Kawasaki KDX 125 0
11
Isuru Maduranga Kawasaki KDX 125 0
12
Nilanka Mawella Hasquvarna 125 0
13
Dilshan Thumbavila Hasquvarna 125 0
14
P G Wijerathna Hasquvarna 125 0
15
Harsha Jeevan KTM 125 0
16
J D C Lakmal Kawasaki KDX 125 0
17
Kapila Susantha Kawasaki KDX 125 0
18
Pradeep Karunarathne Kawasaki KDX 125 0
19
A M A S Abesinghe Kawasaki KDX 125 0
20
Ranjith Samaraweera Kawasaki KDX 125 0
21
Sudesh Jayalath Kawasaki KDX 125 0
22
A K Amarasinghe Kawasaki KDX 125 0
23
Saman Muthukumara Kawasaki KDX 125 0
24
A N Lakmal Kawasaki KDX 125 0
25
Saminda Sadun Kawasaki KDX 125 0
26
Kasun Weerasinghe Kawasaki KDX 125 0
27
Kasun Tharaka Kawasaki KDX 125 0
GroupMX over 175CC upto 250CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Jin Liyanage Yamaha YZF 250 10
2
Shanuka Jayana Sandaruwan Honda CRF 250 8
3
Mithun Sigera Yamaha YZF 250 6
4
Madura Peiris Yamaha YZF 250 4
5
Lahiru Jeewantha Yamaha YZF 125 2
6
Prabath Sujinda Kumara Yamaha YZF 250 0
7
Sameera Premarathna Yamaha YZF 250 0
8
Buddika Silva Honda CRF 250 0
9
Binula Kithalagama Honda CRF 250 0
10
Kavindu Kevitiyagala Honda CRF 250 0
11
Hashan Chamika Yamaha YZF 250 0
GroupMX Racing Racing Motorcross Bikes Over 100CC upto 125CC 2T Forces Event
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Buddika Silva Yamaha YZ 125 10
2
Mithun Sigera Yamaha YZ 125 8
3
Lahiru Jeewantha Yamaha YZ 125 6
4
E A P N Edirisinghe Yamaha YZ 125 4
5
Nihal Wijeratne Yamaha YZ 125 2
6
Janak Puspakumara Yamaha YZ 125 0
7
Isuru Maduranga Yamaha YZ 125 0
8
Sameera Premarathna Yamaha YZ 125 0
9
Nishantha Kumara Yamaha YZ 125 0
10
Susantha Thilakarathna Yamaha YZ 125 0
11
Indika Basnayake Yamaha YZ 125 0
12
Ranjith Samaraweera Yamaha YZ 125 0
13
Nilanka Mawella Yamaha YZ 125 0
14
Namal Kumara Yamaha YZ 125 0
15
G A Nishantha Honda CR 125 0
16
Shantha Gayan Yamaha YZ 125 0
17
K J P Kumara Kawasaki KX 125 0
GroupSL A Mini7
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Ajith Keerthi Autobacs Mini 1000 10
2
K Parameswaran Austin Mini 998 8
3
Dilan Perera Austin Mini 1000 6
4
W N S Thissera Austin Mini 1000 4
5
Samantha Gunawardana Austin Mini 1000 2
6
S A Lakshika Austin Mini 1000 0
7
Suresh Kumar Austin Mini 1000 0
8
Upendra Weerawarnakula Austin Mini 1000 0
9
Namal Silva Austin Mini 1000 0
10
K Balasingam Austin Mini 1000 0
GroupSL A Modified cars upto and including 1050cc
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Ajith Keerthi Autobacs Mini 1025 10
2
S A Harsha Nissan March 1050 8
3
Yasith Gamage Nissan March 998 6
4
Sapna Weerasekara Nissan March 997 4
5
Manjula Wijesinghe Nissan March 1000 2
6
Saman Kumara Austin Mini 1050 0
7
S A Lakshika Nissan March 1000 0
8
Binara Panduwawela Nissan March 1000 0
9
S A Duminda Nissan March 1050 0
10
Mihan Peiris Nissan March 1000 0
GroupSL E cars Mini 1275CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Duminda Jayasinghe Mini 1275 10
2
Neel Weerasinghe Autobacs Mini 1275 8
3
Cedric Perera Austin Mini 1275 6
4
Saman Hemantha Mini Miner 1275 4
5
Nishath DeAlwis Austin Mini 1275 0
6
Dulan Matheesha Austin Mini 1275 0
7
Chanaka Rathnayaka Mini Miner 1275 0
GroupSL GT Cars Up to 3500 CC Race 1
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Ashan Silva Mitsubishi EVO 2000 10
2
Pasindu Peiris Mitsubishi EVO 2000 8
3
Nishan Wasalathanthri Mitsubishi EVO 2000 6
4
Manish Goonetilleke Mitsubishi EVO 2000 5
5
Kushan Peiris Mitsubishi EVO 2000 4
6
Royce Fernando Mitsubishi EVO 2000 3
7
Tyronne Hendovithorone Mitsubishi EVO 2000 2
8
S A Duminda Mitsubishi EVO 2000 1
9
Ishraq Wahab Subaru Impreza WRX 2000 0
10
Dinesh Jayawardana Mitsubishi EVO 2000 0
11
Ushan Perera Mitsubishi EVO 2000 0
GroupSL H Cars upto 1618CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Kushan Peiris Honda Civic 1600 10
2
Zaakir Wahab Honda Civic 1600 8
3
Upulwan Serasinghe Honda V-TEC 1600 6
4
Shenal Gunawardana Honda Civic 1600 5
5
Shehara Jayawardana Honda Civic 1618 0
6
Linusha Perera Honda EG 6 1600 0
7
Sachith Pathirana Honda Civic 1600 0
GroupSL H Subaru Legacy 2000CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Manjula Wijesinghe Subaru Legacy 2000 10
2
Dhanuka Weerakoon Subaru Legacy 2000 8
3
Malika kuruwitarachi Subaru Legacy 2000 6
4
Naween Halwathura Subaru Legacy 2000 4
5
Hashen Peiris Subaru Legacy 2000 2
6
Mangala Pushpakumara Subaru Legacy 2000 0
7
Binara Panduwawela Subaru Legacy 2000 0
8
Manoj Silva Subaru Legacy 2000 0
GroupSL N Ford Laser Mazda 1300CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Kushan Peiris Mazda 1300 10
2
Randika Niroshan Mazda Familia 1300 8
3
Susantha Gunawardana Ford Laser 1300 6
4
Romesh Gunawardena Ford Laser 1300 5
5
Kolitha Edirisinghe Ford Laser 1300 4
6
Shenal Gunawardana Ford Laser 1300 0
7
Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1300 0
8
Sujith Wijewardana Mazda 323 1300 0
GroupSL N Ford Laser Mazda 1500CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Tharindu Dharmarathna Mazda 1500 10
2
Kawindra Senevirathne Ford Laser 1500 8
3
Upulwan Serasinghe Ford Laser 1500 6
4
Susantha Gunawardana Mazda Familia 1500 4
5
Anuradha Amarasinghe Ford Laser 1500 2
6
Udara Chandimal Ford Laser 1500 0
7
Shenal Gunawardana Ford Laser 1500 0
8
Roshan Dissanayake Ford Laser 1500 0
9
Mahesh Kodagoda Mazda 1500 0
10
Dilan Adikari Ford Laser 1500 0
11
Minura Pinidiya Mazda 323 1500 0
12
Anesle Perera Ford Laser 1500 0
13
Thilina Hewage Ford Laser 1500 0
GroupSM Super Motard including 250CC upto 750CC 4T and including 125CC upto 500CC 2T Mono Twin Cylinder
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Imal Manchanayaka Honda CRF 250 10
2
Deshan Solanki Suzuki RMZ 250 8
3
Ananda Sampath Weerasinghe Honda CRF 250 6
4
Udika Srimal Malavige Demark DTM 250 4
5
Chaminda de Silva Honda CRF 250 2
6
Sandaru Shanilka Yamaha WRX 250 0
7
Lasitha Adikari KTM 450 0
8
Dhilan Sabar Suzuki RMZ 250 0
9
Sandaru Shanilka Yamaha WRX 250 0
10
Lasitha Adikari KTM 450 0
11
Lakshan Aruldass Yamaha YZF 250 0
12
Buddika Dinesh Yamaha YZF 250 0
13
Chameen Sri Wickrama Honda CRF 450 0
14
Sri Gehan Yamaha YZF 250 0
15
Sadeep Amarasooriya Honda CRF 250 0
16
R A Olisan Rupasinghe TVS VPR 250 0
17
Kavindu Dushan Mudalige Honda CRF 250 0
18
Manoj Rathnayaka Yamaha YZF 250 0
GroupSM Supermoto Open 125 to 500 cc 2T 250 Upto 750 CC 4T Race 1
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Imal Manchanayaka 10
2
Deshan Solanki 8
3
Chaminda de Silva 6
4
Udika Srimal Malavige 5
5
Buddika Dinesh 4
6
Lakshan Aruldass 3
7
Sri Gehan 2
8
Manoj Rathnayaka 1
9
Ananda Sampath Weerasinghe 0
GroupSM Supermoto Open 125 to 500 cc 2T 250 Upto 750 CC 4T Race 2
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Imal Manchanayaka 10
2
Deshan Solanki 8
3
Ananda Sampath Weerasinghe 6
4
Udika Srimal Malavige 5
5
Buddika Dinesh 3
6
Sri Gehan 2
7
Lakshan Aruldass 1
8
Chaminda de Silva 0
9
Manoj Rathnayaka 0
GroupT.J Diesel Turbo upto 5500CC
 - Finished
Pos Driver Model Engine Points
1
Manjula Wijesinghe Mitsubishi 2500 10
2
W Priyantha Mitsubishi 2500 8
3
Col Indu Samarakoon Mitsubishi 3200 6
4
Cassim Wahab Ssang Yong-Koreando 1998 4
5
Buddhika Ruklantha Mitsubishi 2800 0
6
B A Anju Umesh Mitsubishi 2500 0
7
Lt Col Randi Jayasinghe Toyota 3000 0